2016 Triathlon Results

2016 Rails to Trails Triathlon – May 1st in Everett

Competitive 40+ Male Bike TR RUN Water Finish/Ov Place

1. Shannon Showalter – 0:43:28 1:12 0:39.02 0:46.36 2:10.18(1)

2. Jody Lobert 0:43:31 1:11 0:39.46 0:53.03 2:17.31(2)

3. Mike Houck 0:45:29 0:50 0:41.56 1:04.32 2:32.47(8)

4. Michael Gentry 0:48:53 1:08 0:39.49 1:03.32 2:33.22(9)

Competitive 39-u Male

1. Jared Rishel 0:51.46 0:51 0:42.10 0:50.51 2:23.38(4)

2. Jeffery Runk 0:51.34 1:07 0:39.21 1:08.05 2:40.07(15)

Recreational 40+ Male

1. Richard Hershberger 0:56.04 0:52 0:50.38 0:54.28 2:42.04(17)

2. Robert Smith 0:57.13 0:48 0:51.12 1:06.18 2:55.29(19)

3. Tony Barr 0:55.29 1:40 0:59.27 1:05.50 3:02.26(20)

4. John George 1:02.01 1:04 1:04.16 1:04.56 3:12.17(23)

5. Ted Colledge 1:06.27 6:23 1:01.09 1:11.27 3:25.26(25)

Recreational 39-u Male

NONE

Iron Maiden 40+ Competitive

1. Michele Lobert 0:52.24 0:41 0:42.10 0:50.51 2:31.57(7)

Iron Maiden 39-u Competitive

1. Heather Nugent 1:01.25 2:23 0:41.05 1:19.03 3:03.56(21)

2. Erika Olson 1:04.22 7:08 0:54.59 0:58.49 3:05.18(22)

3. Heather Reasbeck 1:05.19 1:04 106.15 1:14.00 3:26.38(26)

Iron Maiden 40+ Recreational

1. Pamela Hershberger 0:55.08 0:53 0:44.29 0:57.15 2:37.45(13)

2. Robin Plovi 1:00.49 1:16 0:49.01 1:02.15 2:53.21918)

3. Joanne Nedwreski 1:08.37 2:54 1:08.31 1:09.02 3:29.04(27)

4. Tracey Morris 1:10.32 1:00 1:08.32 1:09.22 3:29.26(28)

Iron Maiden 39-u Recreational

1. Jess Ferguson 1:08.34 0:57 1:00.49 1:13.28 3:23.48(24)

20 solo athletes

3 Person Male Team

1. Robert Moore(R) 0:49.24 0:03 0:30.52 0:58.53 2:19.12(3)

Joe Ellis(B), Mitchell Kovel(W)

Recreational 2 Person Team

1. Andrew Gentry(B/W) 0:55.43 0:07 0:44.38 0:54.40 2:35.08(11)

Brent Storm(R)

2. Charity Montag(B/R) 0:57.13 1:03 0:42.36 0:54.37 2:35.29(12)

Recreational 3 Person Coed Team

1. Dustin Heller(B) 0:48.42 0:07 0:42.46 0:53.30 2:25.05(5)

Alison Caddy(R), Ted Caddy(W)

2. Nicholas Kline(B) 0:50.28 0:04 0:44.58 0:50.56 2:26.26(6)

Cassandara Movinsky(R), Michael Kline(W)

3. Nate Barr(B) 0:52.34 0:05 0:38.50 1:02.33 2:34.02(10)

Brittany Swartzwelder(R), Brandi Gentry(W)

4. Jay Detwiler(B) 0:55.14 0:05 0:42.44 1:00.10 2:38.13(14)

Alicia Lanzendorfer(R), Camden Gentry(W)

5. Clay Dodson(B) 1:01.52 0:05 0:39.17 1:00.24 2:41.38(16)

Shannon Scanlan(R), Joseph Scanlan(W)

8 teams

Best split.

One thought on “2016 Triathlon Results

  1. Pingback: Cıvata

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.